Teen Leadership

Teen leadership is the backbone of USY. Events, programs, conventions, anything and everything are planned by teens for teens. Regionally, we have two main leadership networks, one: Regional Executive Board and two: Regional General Board!! Additionally, every individual chapter has their own Chapter Board and leadership positions! 


Seaboard Region 2020-2021 Regional Executive Board

Position

Name 

Email Address

President

Sarah Hasson 

president.seaboard@gmail.com

Executive Israel Affairs VP 

Rachel Friedman 

ia.seaboard@gmail.com

Religion/Education VP

Avi Scheinberg

reled.seaboard@gmail.com

SA/TO VP

Sara Klemow

sato.seaboard@gmail.com

Membership/Kadima VP

Matt Rosenthal

memkad.seaboard@gmail.com

Communications VP

Grace Hessberg

comm.seaboard@gmail.com

Click on each position to learn a bit more about this year's REB! 

 

 

Seaboard Region 2020-2021 Regional General Board!

   
Fall Convention Chairs Eden Cooperman
  Elana Kaplan
  Eli Liebenson
Mid-Winter Kinnus Chairs Ashleigh Trudell
  Ben Rosenthal
Spring Convention Chairs David Weiss
  Maddy Pollack
  Sabrina Penn
Development Chairs Maggie Hessberg
  Zoe Bayewitz 
Emerging Leaders Program Chair  Shayna Davis 
Israel Engagement Committee Eli Bardash 
  Sydney Grossbard
Summer Program/Nativ Chair  Maddy Pollack
Kehila Chair  Mikhail Goldenberg
Religion Engagement Committee Jason Altneu
  Mikhail Goldenberg
Education  Sarah Moldover 
Social Action Committee Mia Alexander 
  Sophia Futterman 
Tikkun Olam Chair  Liat Levone
Kadima Chair  Rachel Dallas 
12th Grade Representatives  Madison Sunshine
  Jacob Goldberg
11th Grade Representatives  Etai Admi 
  Michael Watkins 
10th Grade Representatives  Ilana Levine 
  Nathan Britt 
9th Grade Representatives  Ariel Goldenberg 
Athletics Committee Erin Pollack 
  Hannah Markov 
  Jason Lazoff 
Media Chair  Devorah Freeman 
Seaboarder Editors  Danielle Lipp 
  Hannah Markov 
Photographer Arwyn Oshry 
COMMedy COMMs  Etai Admi 
  Michael Watkins