Seaboard Region USY

Today is September 23, 2018 -

Phone: (301) 838-7695 | Send us an email

Office: 2200 Baltimore Road, Rockville, MD 20851

Regional General Board

Seaboard USY is proud to have strong leaders who are dedicated to making sure that our region continues to thrive. Thank you to our Regional General Board Members for all of their hard work toward the success of Seaboard!

USY Encampment / Kamp Kadima Chairs Max Halbrecht Beth Meyer
Adina Kugler Sha’are Shalom
Jennifer Weiss Shaare Torah
USY Fall Convention Chairs Jessica Cohen Sha’are Shalom
Kayla Ain Beth Israel – Owings Mills
Julian Gruber B’nai Israel
USY Mid-Winter Kinnus Chairs Nathan Moskowitz Beth Emeth
Sierra Kaplan Olam Tikvah
USY Spring Convention Chairs Justin Glou B’nai Shalom of Olney
Evina Denenberg Sha’are Shalom
Michael Calderon Beth Emeth
North Carolina Liaison Eliana Davis Beth El – Durham
Baltimore Liaison Emma Paige Beth Israel – Owings Mills
Northern VA Liaison Hannah Altman Beth Emeth
MoCo / DC Liaoson Ilan Cohen Adas Israel
Summer Programs Chairs Molly Goldberg Olam Tikvah
Justin Glou B’nai Shalom of Olney
Think It Do it Chair Jason Watkins Beth Emeth
Israeli Affairs Chair Nathan Barondes Bayt Shalom
Chalutzim Chair Molly Goldberg Olam Tikvah
Shira B’Seaboard Chair Ilan Cohen Adas Israel
Ruach Chairs Austin Kaminow Tikvat Israel
Jimmy Stluka Beth Emeth
Rachel Robin Har Shalom
Tefilot Chair Gabe Kanter-Goodell Adas Israel
Leading Learning Chairs Ben Topol Beth El – Bethesda
Joey Wolf Ohr Kodesh
Abraham Joshua Heschel Society Chair Jake Foreman Beth Israel – Owings Mills
Sunday Shacharit Live Band Leader Adam Moldover Beth Emeth
Creative Shacharit Chair Joe Rubin Beth Emeth
NOAM Olami/Global Activism Chair Lila Schndler Beth Emeth
Mitzvah Mentors Chairs Ari Loggia Beth Emeth
Sydney Kirsch Beth El – Durham
613 Mitzvah Club Chair Jordana Sweeney Beth Emeth
Tikun Olam Chairs Talia Armoza Ohr Kodesh
Zoe Bayewitz B’nai Shalom of Olney
Rachel Long Sha’are Shalom
Social Action Chairs Sarah Eisenberg Har Shalom
Tova Besalel Beth Emeth
Kadima Chair Joe Rubin Beth Emeth
Kadima Konnections/Kommittee Aleeza Hulnick Beth Emeth
Sara Wolpe B’nai Israel
Freshman Representatives Sami Weston B’nai Shalom of Olney
Aaron Shapo Beth Emeth
Sophomore Representatives Jacob Kalman Or Atid
Judith Altneu B’nai Israel
Junior Representatives Isabel Lunken Beth Am
Cheryl Goodman Tikvat Israel
Senior Represntatives Josh Kalman Or Atid
Lily Horvitz Har Shalom
Membership Committee Sam Powers Beth El – Bethesda
Ally Train Beth Israel – Owings Mills
Mikhail Goldenberg Beth Emeth
Membership Monthly Lily Rosenberg Beth El – Bethesda
Jew Crew Chairs Jessica Cohen Sha’are Shalom
Allegra Levone Tifereth Israel
Seaboarder Editors Madelyn Pollack B’nai Israel
Eliana Davis Beth El – Durham
Athletics Chairs Anna Armoza Ohr Kodesh
Jillian Benjoar B’nai Shalom of Olney
Julian Levin Shaare Torah
Photographers Aviva Pollack Tikvat Israel
Katie Rosenfeld Beth El – Bethesda
Alumni Chair Avi Scheinberg Agudas Achim
CommTest Chair Lily Pollack B’nai Israel
Flush Notes Chairs Noah Weinberg Beth El – Bethesda
Jonathan Katz Sha’are Shalom
Yearbook Editors Jordyn Crane Beth Emeth
Talia Fleischer Ohr Kodesh