Seaboard Region USY

Today is October 17, 2017 -

Phone: (301) 838-7695 | Send us an email

Office: 2200 Baltimore Road, Rockville, MD 20851

Regional General Board

Position Name Chapter
Encampment Brad Cohen Shaare Torah
Josh Kalman Or Atid
Rachel Sieff Har Shalom
Fall Convention Michelle Bradley Sha’are Shalom
Jake Rosenbaum Beth Israel-Owings Mills
Gabrielle Zwi B’nai Israel
Winter Kinnus Molly Goldberg Olam Tikvah
Rachel Long Sha’are Shalom
Lila Schandler Beth Emeth
Spring Convention Maddie Dahl Har Shalom
Aaron Dinkin Beth Israel-Owings Mills
Louis Popkin Har Shalom
Summer Program Outreach Brad Cohen Shaare Torah
Talia Zymelman Beth Israel-Owings Mills
Membership Committee Jordana Gruber B’nai Israel
Mara Schneider Shaare Torah
Kadima Konnections Julia Feldman Sha’are Shalom
Gabi Shapo Beth Emeth
Kadima Abigail Elson Har Shalom
Membership Monthly Evina Denenberg Sha’are Shalom
Freshman Programming Gabriel Kanter-Goodell Adas Israel
Joe Rubin Beth Emeth
Sophomore Programming Ilan Cohen Adas Israel
Lily Pollack B’nai Israel
Junior Programming Justin Glou B’nai Shalom of Olney
Ally Train Beth Israel – Owings Mills
Senior Programming Ashira Brown B’nai Israel
Mira Israel Beth El – Bethesda
Israel Affairs Chair Joey Abramovitz Beth Israel – Owings Mills
Chalutzim Club Sam Liss Beth El – Bethesda
Rael Talk Aaron Dinkin Beth Israel – Owings Mills
Tefilot Aviva Solkowitz Beth El – Bethesda
Abraham Joshua Heschel Ilan Cohen Adas Israel
Austin Kaminow Tikvat Israel
SSL Band Leader Lilly Shankman Sha’are Shalom
Leading Learning Garrett Goltz Har Shalom
Gabi Rifkind Beth El – Bethesda
Social Action Joey Abramovitz Beth Israel – Owings Mills
Jordie Priesman Har Shalom
Livia Sauvage Beth Emeth
613 Mitzvah Club Sarah Eisenberg Har Shalom
Tikun Olam Kayla Ain Beth Israel – Owings Mills
Adina Kugler Sha’are Shalom
Repair The World Maddie Dahl Har Shalom
SATO Publicity Molly Goldberg Olam Tikvah
Rachel Long Sha’are Shalom
Photographer/Videographer Evina Denenberg Sha’are Shalom
Athletics Chairs Anna Armoza Ohr Kodesh
Jillian Benjoar B’nai Shalom of Olney
Spirit Week Sarah Eisenberg Har Shalom
Flush Notes Jason Watkins Beth Emeth
Seaboarder Editors Julia Feldman Sha’are Shalom
Gabi Shapo Beth Emeth